ABOUT

PROJECTS

EVENTS

TOOLS

RELATED EFFORTS

PUBLICATIONS

HOW TO CITE

TEAM

CONTACT

DMCM2020 Poster sessions

Go to the main page
Go to the submission page

IMPORTANT: If you have any trouble displaying the video, right click on the video thumbnail and download it to watch. If this doesn’t work, follow the link behind the poster title and download the video directly from Zenodo.

Thursday 12 November

10.50-11.10 Poster Session A

[doi: 10.5281/zenodo.4266707] From COVID-19 Disease Map molecular mechanisms to executable cell-specific logical models
Viviam Bermúdez, Marco Fariñas, Eirini Tsirvouli and Martin Kuiper
Discussion Room 1
[doi: 10.5281/zenodo.4267039] A comprehensive map of the SARS-CoV-2 replication cycle
Marcio Acencio, Alexander Mazein, Hanna Borlinghaus, Tobias Czauderna, Falk Schreiber, Marek Ostaszewski and Reinhard Schneider
Discussion Room 2

12.10-13.30 Poster Session B

[doi: 10.5281/zenodo.4266778] PhysiBoSS-COVID: the Boolean modelling of COVID-19 signalling pathways in a multicellular simulation framework allows for the uncovering of mechanistic insights
Vincent Noel, José Carbonell, Miguel Ponce de Leon, Sylvain Soliman, Anna Niarakis, Laurence Calzone, Emmanuel Barillot, Alfonso Valencia and Arnau Montagud
Meeting Room A
[doi: 10.5281/zenodo.4267247] COVID-19 Biomarkers in Research and Associations with Comorbidities
Nikhita Gogate, Amanda Bell, Daniel Lyman, Robel Kahsay and Raja Mazumder
Discussion Room 1
[doi: 10.5281/zenodo.4267215] A machine-built self-updating model of COVID-19 mechanisms
Benjamin M. Gyori, John A. Bachman and Diana Kolusheva
Discussion Room 2
[doi: 10.5281/zenodo.4266058] Drug repurposing for SARS-CoV-2 infection using machine learning and mechanistic models of the COVID-19 Disease Maps
Carlos Loucera, Marina Esteban Medina, Kinza Rian, Matias M. Falco, Joaquin Dopazo and Maria Peña-Chilet
Discussion Room 3

15.20-15.40 Poster Session C

[doi: 10.5281/zenodo.4267982] SARS-CoV-2 and the NLRP3 inflammasome
Julia Somers, Ebru Kocakaya, Gokce Summak, Omur Bul, Emek Demir, Mehmet Altay Unal, Acelya Yilmazer and Can Akcali
Discussion Room 1
[doi: 10.5281/zenodo.4267989] Immunometabolic strategies to combat COVID-19 inflammation
Gökçe Yağmur Summak, Ebru Kocakaya, Omur Bul, Julia Somers, Mehmet Altay Ünal, Can Akcali, Acelya Yilmazer and Emek Demir
Discussion Room 2

Friday 13 November

10.20-10.40 Poster Session D

[doi: 10.5281/zenodo.4265407] VSM: the intuitive, general-purpose curation technology
Steven Vercruysse
Discussion Room 1

[doi: 10.5281/zenodo.4266771] Computational modelling of the cellular interplay in Rheumatoid Arthritis. Deciphering the role of innate and adaptive immunity in cartilage destruction and bone erosion
Naouel Zerrouk, Charles Bettembourg and Anna Niarakis
Discussion Room 2

12.00-13.30 Poster Session E

[doi: 10.5281/zenodo.4266067]The role of the System Biology program in Health and Disease: from biological networks to modern medicine
Saveena Solanki
Meeting Room A

[doi: 10.5281/zenodo.4267832] Computational Modeling of the Metabolic Reprogramming in Rheumatoid Arthritis Synovial Fibroblasts and Cancer Associated Fibroblasts
Sahar Aghakhani, Sylvain Soliman and Anna Niarakis
Discussion Room 1
[doi: 10.5281/zenodo.4266347] Glial Scar Formation in CNS injury: A sub-map
Salma Ramadan, Mohammed Ibrahim, Mohammed Alaa and Bassem Awad
Discussion Room 2
[doi: 10.5281/zenodo.4266124] Combining bottom-up and top-down systems biology methods to obtain an integrative, global RA-specific network
Quentin Miagoux, Dereck de Mézquita, Vidisha Singh, Smahane Chalabi, Elisabeth Petit-Teixeira and Anna Niarakis
Discussion Room 3

14.50-15.10 Poster Session F

[doi: 10.5281/zenodo.4266860] LipoCanPredict: Multi-omics biomarker signatures identification in Cancer-Associated Adipocytes in Invasive Breast Cancer in obese patients
Luis Cristobal Monraz Gomez, Inna Kuperstein and Emmanuel Barillot
Discussion Room 1
[doi: 10.5281/zenodo.4268619] OmniPath: A resource for integrated intra- and intercellular signalling analysis
Denes Turei, Alberto Valdeolivas, Lejla Potari-Gul, Nicolàs Palacio-Escat, Olga Ivanova, Attila Gábor, Dezso Modos, Tamas Korcsmaros and Julio Saez-Rodriguez
Discussion Room 2